Home 

C3 Membership 2014

 

Welcome to the Member’s Section of the C3 Website

 

To the right is a list of paid-up members for 2014.

If the name is a link, you'll be able to click it to read the person's profile.

If you are a member, feel free to email me an updated bio and pictures to glenn@c3online.ca
I will try my best to keep this up to date and I thank you for your patience.

If your name is not listed and you paid your membership after the "last updated" date at the bottom of the list, it should be listed shortly.

If your name is not listed and you paid your membership before the "last updated" date at the bottom of the list, please email membership@c3online.ca .

 

What Races Are You Doing ?

 

It's nice to know who is going to which race. Some people might register for certain races based on who is going. People might want to carpool or share the expense of a place to stay. Others just like to know who to look for. Some want to train with others doing the same race.

If you'd like to share your race schedule, please let me know.
Feel free to include "ride offered", "ride wanted", or anything else.
Glenn - glenn@c3online.ca

If I have included your name and you wish it removed, please let me know.

There are two popular race series with athletes accumulating points.
Subaru Triathlon Series by Trisport Canada
Recharge with Milk Triathlon Series by MultiSport Canada

 

Chilly Half Marathon, Burlington - March 2, 2014

Allan Wiggins (1:29:30)
Ang Nardella (2:08:52)
Anne Wilkie (1:57:38)
Annie Gaudreault (1:54:18)
Donna Harvey (1:53:55)
Glenn Gundermann (1:49:39)
James Hunter (1:52:35)
Jamie McBride (1:40:57)
Luis Lopez (1:40:05)
Nigel Hudson (1:39:23)
Patricia Lopez (1:52:40)
Rick Arthur (1:42:42)
Susan Anderson (1:40:45)
Tom Kitamura (1:42:42)
Trent Dilkie (1:45:22)

Around The Bay 30K Road Race, Hamilton - March 30, 2014

Allan Wiggins (2:11:40)
Andrew Hopper (2:16:16)
Anne Wilkie (3:00:17)
Debbie Macdonald (2:29:16)
Donna Harvey (2:54:11)
Glenn Gundermann (2:44:27)
Jamie McBride (2:32:54)
Jean Compton (2:46:53)
John Mahood (2:55:00
Judy willan (2:42:10)
Michael Brady (3:55:28)
Nick Rapallo (2:53:34)
Patricia Lopez (2:58:19)
Susan Anderson (2:53:30)
Tom Kitamura (2:29:14)

Madelyn Smith - 5 KM (23:54)

Calabogie Road Classic (bike) - April 13, 2014

Glenn Gundermann - Masters 3 (56km)

Good Friday Road Races, Burlington - April 18, 2014

Paul Clarke - 10 mile (1:29:07)

Good Friday Road Race (bike), Hamilton - April 18, 2014

Glenn Gundermann - Masters 3 (64km)

Boston Marathon - April 21, 2014

Debbie Macdonald (3:45:57)
Susan Anderson (3:43:14)

Ironman Lanzarote - May 17, 2014

 

Sulphur Springs Trail Run - May 24, 2014

Greg Yaneff - 50 mile
Lisa Petters - 50 km
Patricia Lopez - 50 km

Ottawa Marathon - May 25, 2014

Rick Arthur
Tom Kitamura

Ride to Conquer Cancer - June 7 - 8, 2014

Ang Nardella
Paul Clarke

Grand Rapids Triathlon (Half Iron, Olympic, Sprint), Michigan - June 8, 2014

C3 members get 10% off by registering with discount code "TRICLUB2014" and specifying a group name of "C3 Canadian Cross Training Club".

Geoff Sullivan - Half Iron
Glenn Gundermann - Half Iron
Hans Porten - Half Iron
Jim Reid - Half Iron
John Mahood - Half Iron
Lisa Petters - Half Iron
Peggy Reid - Half Iron

Uli Porten - Sprint

Luis Lopez, Patricia Lopez, Susan Anderson - Half Iron Relay "C3 Challengers"

Ironman 70.3 Eagleman, Cambridge, Maryland - June 8, 2014

Edie Sammons

Centurion Horseshoe, Barrie - June 21, 2014

Paul Clarke

Cycle For Sight, Toronto to Collingwood - June 21, 2014

Glenn Gundermann

Ironman 70.3 Mont-Tremblant - June 22, 2014

Ang Nardella
Dan Eichner
Jean Compton
Michael Brady
Trent Dilkie

Ironman 70.3 Syracuse, Syracuse NY - June 22, 2014

Andrew Hopper

Ironman Austria - June 29, 2014

Ildiko Lorik

Toronto Triathlon Festival - July 13, 2014

Debbie Macdonald - Olympic
Matt Bedernjak - sprint

Musselman Triathlon, Geneva, New York - July 13, 2014

Paul Clarke

Challenge Roth, Germany - July 20, 2014

Anne Wilkie
Annie Gaudreault
Carol Rodgers
Dean Baker
Geoff Sullivan
Jennifer Cunningham
Jim Boyer
John Rudyk
Kim Nelson
Madelyn Smith
Nathalie Auger
Nigel Hudson
Rob Fairfield
Susan Cole
+ others doing a relay

Ironman Canada, Whistler, B.C. - July 27, 2014

Michelle Bolhuis

Ironman Zurich, Switzerland - July 27, 2014

Paul Clarke

Friends For Life Bike Rally (Toronto to Montreal) - July 27 - Aug. 1, 2014

Anya Codack
Glenn Gundermann

Tour For Kids Ontario - Aug. 14 - 17, 2014

Paul Clarke

Ironman Mont-Tremblant - Aug. 17, 2014

Ang Nardella
Dan Eichner
Jean Compton
Michael Brady
Trent Dilkie

ITU World Championships - Aug. 26 - Sep. 1, 2014

Debbie Macdonald - Olympic
Matt Bedernjak - Sprint
Rebecca Murrant
Sara Naudts

Centurion Blue Mountain, Collingwood - Sep. 14, 2014

Glenn Gundermann
Paul Clarke

Ironman Maryland, Cambridge, MA - September 20, 2014

Glenn Gundermann
John Wragg
Michelle Boluis

Ironman Lake Tahoe, California - September 21, 2014

Jason Dunkerley

Hamilton Half (Nov. 1) / Full (Nov. 2) Marathon - 2014

Paul Clarke - Half Marathon

Ironman Arizona - Nov 16, 2014

Paul clarke

* What races are you doing? Let me know. *

 

2014 C3
Member Profiles

Andrea Christie
Andrew Hopper
Ang Nardella
Anne Marie Gariepy
Anne Wilkie
Annie Gaudreault
Anya Codack
Aubrey Schmidt
Barb Campbell
Barbara Jensen
Barbara Karasiuk
Barrie Shepley
Blaise Uglow
Bryon Slade
Cameron Bedard
Carol Rodgers
Caron Shepley
Cathy Smyth
Charlie Harte
Christine Jansen
Craig Aguiar-Winter & Family
Craig Simpson
Dan Eichner
Dave Weare
David Bedard
David Sylvester
David Uglow
Dawn Rockall
Dean Baker
Denise Ross
Donna Harvey
Doug Bundy
Edie Sammons
Eric Simpson
Erik Jensen
Erin Bedard
Erin McBride
Fiona Birch
Geoff Sullivan
Glenn Gundermann
Grace Panoff
Greg Yaneff
Hans Porten
Heike Bronson
Henry Bada
Hilary Anderson
Ildiko Lorik
Jade Carrington
James Hunter
Jamie McBride
Jason Dunkerley
Jason McDermott
Jay Moore
Jean Compton
Jennifer Cunningham
Jill Bishop
Jim Reid
Joe Tavares
John Rudyk
Judy Willan
Kathryn Swerhun
Kelly Burke
Kim Nelson
Krisann Graf
Larry Karasiuk
Lindy Welsby
Lisa Petters
Luc Lavoie
Luis Lopez
Luisa Ruby
Madelyn Smith
Mark Foullong
Matt Bedernjak
Maxine Beland
Michael Brady
Michael Brown
Michael Mazza
Michael Winter
Michele Skawski
Michelle Bolhuis
Mike Walker
Natalie Adsetts-Adams
Nathalie Auger
Nick Rapallo
Nigel Hudson
Niko Racicot
Patricia Lopez
Paul Clarke
Paul Willsteed
Paula Rochman
Peggy Reid
Phil Bedard
Phillip Adsetts
Pip McBride
Rebecca Murrant
Richard Ehrlich
Richard Swerhun
Rick Arthur
Robert Fairfield
Roy Holland
Sandra Bowden
Sara Naudts
Sean Smyth
Shane DeLaronde
Shane Nixon
Sheila Munch
Shona Sibbald
Stephanie Uglow
Steven Roberts
Susan Anderson
Susan Fletcher
Susan Manos
Suzanne French
Sydney Uglow
Terry Bergin
Tim Bishop
Tom Kitamura
Tom Peddie
Trent Dilkie
Uli Porten
Ward Yorke
Will Queiros
William Ruby

123 paid members

Last updated 2014-04-17